null

Christ Church Cathedral Indianapolis

More
Add New Event
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
Main Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
July 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1  Week 27
Sixth Sunday After Pentecost
7:00 AM
Breakfast
8:00 AM
Holy Eucharist (Rite I)
9:00 AM
Joyful Noise Choir Rehearsal
10:00 AM
Holy Eucharist (Rite II)
11:00 AM
Formacion Cristiana para adultos
12:00 PM
Coro Hispano Rehearsal
1:00 PM
Santa Misa
2:30 PM
Compartiendo las Bendiciones
06:00 PM
Vesper Light/Fellowship Supper
2
8:30 AM
Morning Prayer
11:45 AM
Al Anon
12:00 PM
AA
12:05 PM
Holy Eucharist
5:15 PM
Evening Prayer
5:30 PM
Sacred Space Yoga
6:30 PM
Stephen Ministry Peer Supervision
3
8:30 AM
Morning Prayer
12:00 PM
AA
12:05 PM
Holy Eucharist
5:15 PM
Evening Prayer
4
Cathedral Office Closed
Independence Day
5
8:30 AM
Morning Prayer
12:00 PM
AA
12:05 PM
Holy Eucharist
5:00 PM
AA
5:15 PM
Evening Prayer
6:00 PM
Coro Dinner and Rehearsal
6
8:30 AM
Morning Prayer
12:00 PM
AA
12:05 PM
Holy Eucharist
1:00 PM
Stephen Ministry Contact
5:15 PM
Evening Prayer
7
8  Week 28
Seventh Sunday After Pentecost
7:00 AM
Breakfast
8:00 AM
Holy Eucharist (Rite I)
9:00 AM
Choir Rehearsal
10:00 AM
Holy Eucharist (Rite II)
11:00 AM
Formacion Cristiana para adultos
12:00 PM
Coro Hispano Rehearsal
1:00 PM
Santa Misa
06:00 PM
Vesper Light/Fellowship Supper
9
8:30 AM
Morning Prayer
11:45 AM
Al Anon
12:00 PM
AA
12:05 PM
Holy Eucharist
5:15 PM
Evening Prayer
5:30 PM
Sacred Space Yoga
10
8:30 AM
Morning Prayer
12:00 PM
AA
12:05 PM
Holy Eucharist
5:15 PM
Evening Prayer
11
8:30 AM
Morning Prayer
12:00 PM
AA
12:05 PM
Holy Eucharist
5:15 PM
Evening Prayer
5:30 PM
Sacred Space Yoga
6:00 PM
Hats for Indy- Meeting at Aristocrat
12
8:30 AM
Morning Prayer
12:00 PM
AA
12:05 PM
Holy Eucharist
5:00 PM
AA
5:15 PM
Evening Prayer
13
8:30 AM
Morning Prayer
12:00 PM
AA
12:05 PM
Holy Eucharist
1:00 PM
Stephen Ministry Contact
5:15 PM
Evening Prayer
14
Indy Criterum
15  Week 29
Eighth Sunday After Pentecost
7:00 AM
Breakfast
8:00 AM
Holy Eucharist (Rite I)
10:00 AM
Holy Eucharist (Rite II)
11:00 AM
Formacion Cristiana para adultos
12:00 PM
Coro Hispano Rehearsal
1:00 PM
Santa Misa
06:00 PM
Vesper Light/Fellowship Supper
16
8:30 AM
Morning Prayer
11:45 AM
Al Anon
12:00 PM
AA
12:05 PM
Holy Eucharist
1:00 PM
Stephen Ministry Contact
5:15 PM
Evening Prayer
5:30 PM
Sacred Space Yoga
6:30 PM
Stephen Ministry Peer Supervision
17
8:30 AM
Morning Prayer
12:00 PM
AA
12:05 PM
Holy Eucharist
5:15 PM
Evening Prayer
6:00 PM
The Bridge/El Puente- Dinner
18
8:30 AM
Morning Prayer
12:00 PM
Indpls Pub. Rel. Soc'ty Meeting/Luncheon
12:05 PM
Holy Eucharist
AA
1:00 PM
IU Organ Academy Visit
5:15 PM
Evening Prayer
5:30 PM
Sacred Space Yoga
19
8:30 AM
Morning Prayer
12:00 PM
AA
12:05 PM
Holy Eucharist
5:00 PM
AA
5:15 PM
Evening Prayer
6:00 PM
Coro Dinner and Rehearsal
20
8:30 AM
Morning Prayer
9:30 AM
Coburn Place Lemonade Stand
12:00 PM
AA
12:05 PM
Holy Eucharist
1:00 PM
Stephen Ministry Contact
5:15 PM
Evening Prayer
21
Lauren Grubaugh's Ordination
22  Week 30
Ninth Sunday After Pentecost
7:00 AM
Breakfast
8:00 AM
Holy Eucharist (Rite I)
8:50 AM
Cathedral Women -Board calendar meeting
9:00 AM
Choir Rehearsal
10:00 AM
Holy Eucharist (Rite II)
11:00 AM
Formacion Cristiana para adultos
12:00 PM
Coro Hispano Rehearsal
1:00 PM
Santa Misa
06:00 PM
Vesper Light/Fellowship Supper
23
St Mary Magdalene (transferred)
8:30 AM
Morning Prayer
11:45 AM
Al Anon
12:00 PM
AA
12:05 PM
Holy Eucharist
5:15 PM
Evening Prayer
5:30 PM
Sacred Space Yoga
6:00 PM
Mexico Mission Trip Planning Meeting- Dinner
24
8:30 AM
Morning Prayer
12:00 PM
AA
12:05 PM
Holy Eucharist
5:15 PM
Evening Prayer
25
St James the Apostle
8:30 AM
Morning Prayer
11:30 AM
IDI Annual Luncheon
12:05 PM
Holy Eucharist
5:15 PM
Evening Prayer
5:30 PM
Sacred Space Yoga
26
8:30 AM
Morning Prayer
12:00 PM
AA
12:05 PM
Holy Eucharist
5:00 PM
AA
5:15 PM
Evening Prayer
6:00 PM
Coro Dinner and Rehearsal
Outreach Ministry Team (OMT)
27
8:30 AM
Morning Prayer
12:00 PM
AA
12:05 PM
Holy Eucharist
1:00 PM
Stephen Ministry Contact
4:00 PM
Rosa/Raudel -Marriage Blessing Rehearsal
5:15 PM
Evening Prayer
28
3:00 PM
Marriage Blessing Rosa/Raudel
29  Week 31
Tenth Sunday After Pentecost
7:00 AM
Breakfast
8:00 AM
Holy Eucharist (Rite I)
10:00 AM
Holy Eucharist (Rite II)
11:00 AM
Formacion Cristiana para adultos
12:00 PM
Coro Hispano Rehearsal
1:00 PM
Santa Misa
06:00 PM
Vesper Light/Fellowship Supper
30
8:30 AM
Morning Prayer
11:45 AM
Al Anon
12:00 PM
AA
12:05 PM
Holy Eucharist
5:15 PM
Evening Prayer
5:30 PM
Sacred Space Yoga
31
Parish Hall CLOSED for cleaning
8:30 AM
Morning Prayer
12:00 PM
AA
12:05 PM
Holy Eucharist
5:15 PM
Evening Prayer
1
2
3
4