null

Christ Church Cathedral Indianapolis

More
Add New Event
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
Main Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
June 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
27  Week 22
28
29
30
31
1
8:30 AM
Morning Prayer
12:00 PM
AA
12:05 PM
Holy Eucharist
5:15 PM
Evening Prayer
6:30 PM
Estudio BĂ­blico en los Hogares
2
9:00 AM
Spirituality and Dementia
3  Week 23
Second Sunday After Pentecost
7:00 AM
Breakfast
8:00 AM
Holy Eucharist (Rite I)
10:00 AM
Holy Eucharist (Rite II)
11:00 AM
Formacion Cristiana para adultos
11:30 AM
Dean's Forum-Spirituality of Dementia
12:00 PM
Coro Hispano Rehearsal
1:00 PM
Santa Misa
2:30 PM
Compartiendo las Bendiciones
06:00 PM
Vesper Light/Fellowship Supper
4
8:30 AM
Morning Prayer
11:45 AM
Al Anon
12:00 PM
AA
12:05 PM
Holy Eucharist
5:15 PM
Evening Prayer
5:30 PM
Sacred Space Yoga
6:30 PM
Stephen Ministry Peer Supervision
5
8:30 AM
Morning Prayer
12:00 PM
AA
12:05 PM
Holy Eucharist
5:15 PM
Evening Prayer
6:30 PM
Mexico Mission 2018 Information Meeting
6
8:30 AM
Morning Prayer
12:00 PM
AA
12:05 PM
Holy Eucharist
5:15 PM
Evening Prayer
5:30 PM
Sacred Space Yoga
7
8:30 AM
Morning Prayer
12:00 PM
AA
12:05 PM
Holy Eucharist
5:00 PM
AA
5:15 PM
Evening Prayer
6:00 PM
Coro Dinner and Rehearsal
8
8:30 AM
Morning Prayer
12:00 PM
AA
12:05 PM
Holy Eucharist
5:15 PM
Evening Prayer
9
Pride Parade
10  Week 24
Third Sunday after Pentecost
7:00 AM
Breakfast
8:00 AM
Holy Eucharist (Rite I)
9:00 AM
Choir Rehearsal
10:00 AM
Holy Eucharist (Rite II)
11:00 AM
Formacion Cristiana para adultos
11:30 AM
Dean's Forum
12:00 PM
Coro Hispano Rehearsal
1:00 PM
Santa Misa
06:00 PM
Vesper Light/Fellowship Supper
11
St Barnabas the Apostle
8:30 AM
Morning Prayer
11:45 AM
Al Anon
12:00 PM
AA
12:05 PM
Holy Eucharist
4:00 PM
Administration Committee
5:15 PM
Evening Prayer
5:30 PM
Sacred Space Yoga
6:00 PM
Vestry Dinner/Meeting
12
8:30 AM
Morning Prayer
10:00 AM
Strawberry Festival Preview - Media day
12:00 PM
AA
12:05 PM
Holy Eucharist
5:15 PM
Evening Prayer
13
Strawberry Festival deliveries/preparation
8:30 AM
Morning Prayer
12:05 PM
Holy Eucharist
5:15 PM
Evening Prayer
5:30 PM
Sacred Space Yoga
14
Strawberry Festival
8:30 AM
Morning Prayer
12:05 PM
Holy Eucharist
5:15 PM
Evening Prayer
15
Rain Day for Strawberry Festival
8:30 AM
Morning Prayer
12:05 PM
Holy Eucharist
5:15 PM
Evening Prayer
16
8:00 AM
Strawberry Festival Clean-up
17  Week 25
Father's Day
Fourth Sunday After Pentecost
7:00 AM
Breakfast
8:00 AM
Holy Eucharist (Rite I)
10:00 AM
Holy Eucharist (Rite II)
11:00 AM
Formacion Cristiana para adultos
12:00 PM
Coro Hispano Rehearsal
1:00 PM
Santa Misa
06:00 PM
Vesper Light/Fellowship Supper
18
8:30 AM
Morning Prayer
11:45 AM
Al Anon
12:00 PM
AA
12:05 PM
Holy Eucharist
5:15 PM
Evening Prayer
5:30 PM
Sacred Space Yoga
6:30 PM
Stephen Ministry Peer Supervision
19
8:30 AM
Morning Prayer
11:00 AM
Meeting language services
12:00 PM
AA
12:05 PM
Holy Eucharist
4:00 PM
Finance Committee Meeting
5:15 PM
Evening Prayer
6:00 PM
Puente/ Bridge
20
8:30 AM
Morning Prayer
12:00 PM
Indpls Pub. Rel. Soc'ty Meeting/Luncheon
12:05 PM
Holy Eucharist
AA
1:30 PM
Staff fun Day
5:15 PM
Evening Prayer
5:30 PM
Sacred Space Yoga
6:00 PM
Hats For Indy- meeting at The Eagle
21
Monumental Yoga
8:30 AM
Morning Prayer
10:30 AM
Organ Demonstration - Horizons
11:00 AM
PFI - Committee/Conference Call
12:00 PM
AA
12:05 PM
Holy Eucharist
3:30 PM
Outreach team meeting with Community Advocate
5:00 PM
AA
5:15 PM
Evening Prayer
6:00 PM
Coro Dinner and Rehearsal
22
Coach Summit
8:30 AM
Morning Prayer
12:00 PM
AA
12:05 PM
Holy Eucharist
5:15 PM
Evening Prayer
23
9:00 AM
Retreat with Dwight Zscheile- Lunch OFFSITE
6:00 PM
Dinner with Dwight Zscheile - offsite - Leadership
24  Week 26
Fifth Sunday After Pentecost
7:00 AM
Breakfast
8:00 AM
Holy Eucharist (Rite I)
9:00 AM
Choir Rehearsal
10:00 AM
Holy Eucharist (Rite II)
11:00 AM
Formacion Cristiana para adultos
12:00 PM
Coro Hispano Rehearsal
1:00 PM
Santa Misa
06:00 PM
Vesper Light/Fellowship Supper
25
Nativity of St John the Baptist (transferred)
8:00 AM
Joyful Noise Music Camp
8:30 AM
Morning Prayer
12:05 PM
Holy Eucharist
5:15 PM
Evening Prayer
5:30 PM
Sacred Space Yoga
6:00 PM
Mexico Mission Trip Planning Meeting- at Whaley's House
26
8:00 AM
Joyful Noise Music Camp
8:30 AM
Morning Prayer
12:05 PM
Holy Eucharist
5:15 PM
Evening Prayer
27
8:00 AM
Joyful Noise Music Camp
8:30 AM
Morning Prayer
12:05 PM
Holy Eucharist
5:15 PM
Evening Prayer
5:30 PM
Sacred Space Yoga
28
8:00 AM
Joyful Noise Music Camp
8:30 AM
Morning Prayer
12:05 PM
Holy Eucharist
5:15 PM
Evening Prayer
29
St Peter and St Paul, Apostles
8:00 AM
Joyful Noise Music Camp
8:30 AM
Morning Prayer
12:05 PM
Holy Eucharist
5:15 PM
Evening Prayer
30
1:00 PM
Piano Recital- HOLD