null

Christ Church Cathedral Indianapolis

Select Event Types
More
Add New Event
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
Main Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
May 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
28  Week 18
29
30
1
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Morning Prayer - Nave
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM AA - Parish Hall
12:05 PM - 12:30 PM Holy Eucharist - Nave
5:15 PM - 5:30 PM Evening Prayer - Nave
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Sacred Space Yoga
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Stewardship Committee/Supper - Godly Play Room A, Godly Play Room B
2
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Morning Prayer - Nave
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM AA - Parish Hall
12:05 PM - 12:30 PM Holy Eucharist - Nave
4:45 PM - 5:15 PM Choir Rehearsal - Choir Room
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM AA - Godly Play Room A, Godly Play Room B
5:15 PM - 6:00 PM Evensong - Nave
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM Choir Dinner
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Choir Rehearsal - Choir Room, Nave
3
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Morning Prayer - Nave
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Bake week deliveries - Kitchen
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM AA - Parish Hall
12:05 PM - 12:30 PM Holy Eucharist - Nave
1:30 PM - 5:00 PM Warden's Meeting - Margaret Ridgely Library
5:15 PM - 5:30 PM Evening Prayer - Nave
4
7:00 AM - 2:00 PM 500 Festival Mini Marathon
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM O’Connor Piano Studio Recital - Nave
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Kitchen deep clean - Kitchen
5  Week 19
Third Sunday of Easter
7:00 AM - 8:15 AM Breakfast
8:00 AM - 8:45 AM Holy Eucharist (Rite I) - Nave
8:00 AM Bake Week! - Kitchen, Kitchen Serving Room, Parish Hall, Parish Hall Classroom A, Parish Hall Classroom B, Parish Hall Classroom C
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM Choir Rehearsal - Choir Room
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Holy Eucharist (Rite II) - Nave
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Formacion Cristiana para adultos - Lilly Room
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM Children’s Formation - Godly Play Room A, Godly Play Room B
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM Dean's Forum
11:45 AM - 12:30 PM Youth Formation - Youth Rec Room
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Coro Hispano Rehearsal - Choir Room
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Santa Misa - Nave
3:30 PM - 10:00 PM Bake Week (Men's Night)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Vesper Light/Fellowship Supper - Godly Play Room A, Godly Play Room B
6
Bake Week! - Kitchen, Kitchen Serving Room, Parish Hall, Parish Hall Classroom A, Parish Hall Classroom B, Parish Hall Classroom C
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Morning Prayer - Nave
11:45 AM - 12:45 PM Al Anon - Children's Library
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM AA - Godly Play Room A, Godly Play Room B
12:05 PM - 12:30 PM Holy Eucharist - Nave
16:00 - 18:00 Standing Chairs Meeting - Lilly Room
5:15 PM - 5:30 PM Evening Prayer - Nave
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Sacred Space Yoga
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Stephen Ministry Peer Supervision - Margaret Ridgely Library
7
Bake Week! - Kitchen, Kitchen Serving Room, Parish Hall, Parish Hall Classroom A, Parish Hall Classroom B, Parish Hall Classroom C
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Morning Prayer - Nave
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM AA - Godly Play Room A, Godly Play Room B
12:05 PM - 12:30 PM Holy Eucharist - Nave
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Foundation Meeting - Lilly Room
4:45 PM - 6:00 PM Chorister Rehearsal - Choir Room, Youth Rec Room
5:15 PM - 5:30 PM Evening Prayer - Nave
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM Choir Dinner
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM EFM- Dinner - Lilly Room
8
Bake Week! - Kitchen, Kitchen Serving Room, Parish Hall, Parish Hall Classroom A, Parish Hall Classroom B, Parish Hall Classroom C
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Morning Prayer - Nave
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM AA - Godly Play Room A, Godly Play Room B
12:05 PM - 12:30 PM Holy Eucharist - Nave
5:15 PM - 5:30 PM Evening Prayer - Nave
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Sacred Space Yoga
9
Bake Week! - Kitchen, Kitchen Serving Room, Parish Hall, Parish Hall Classroom A, Parish Hall Classroom B, Parish Hall Classroom C
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Morning Prayer - Nave
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Organ Practice- Clarice Stegall - Nave
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM AA - Godly Play Room A, Godly Play Room B
12:05 PM - 12:30 PM Holy Eucharist - Nave
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Organ Practice- Clarice Stegall - Nave
4:45 PM - 5:15 PM Choir Rehearsal - Choir Room
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM AA - Godly Play Room A, Godly Play Room B
5:15 PM - 6:00 PM Evensong - Nave
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM Choir Dinner
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Choir Rehearsal - Choir Room, Nave
10
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Morning Prayer - Nave
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM AA - Parish Hall
12:05 PM - 12:30 PM Holy Eucharist - Nave
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Organ Practice- Nick Fennig - Nave
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Organ Practice- Clarice Stegall - Nave
5:15 PM - 5:30 PM Evening Prayer - Nave
11
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Dismantling Racism Training - Parish Hall
12  Week 20
Fourth Sunday of Easter
Mother's Day
7:00 AM - 8:15 AM Breakfast
8:00 AM - 8:45 AM Holy Eucharist (Rite I) - Nave
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM Choir Rehearsal - Choir Room
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Holy Eucharist (Rite II) - Nave
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Formacion Cristiana para adultos - Lilly Room
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM Children’s Formation - Godly Play Room A, Godly Play Room B
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM Dean's Forum
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM Easter Pageant Rehearsal - Nave
11:45 AM - 12:30 PM Youth Formation - Youth Rec Room
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Coro Hispano Rehearsal - Choir Room
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Santa Misa - Nave
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM Compartiendo las Bendiciones - Kitchen, Parish Hall
06:00 PM - 08:00 PM Vesper Light/Fellowship Supper - Kitchen, Kitchen Serving Room, Parish Hall, Parish Hall Classroom A, Parish Hall Classroom B, Parish Hall Classroom C
13
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Morning Prayer - Nave
11:45 AM - 12:45 PM Al Anon - Godly Play Room A, Godly Play Room B
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM AA - Parish Hall
12:05 PM - 12:30 PM Holy Eucharist - Nave
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Organ Practice- Clarice Stegall - Nave
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Administration Committee Meeting - Lilly Room
5:15 PM - 5:30 PM Evening Prayer - Nave
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Sacred Space Yoga
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Vestry Dinner/Meeting - Kitchen, Kitchen Serving Room, Parish Hall, Parish Hall Classroom A, Parish Hall Classroom B, Parish Hall Classroom C
14
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Morning Prayer - Nave
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Organ Practice- Clarice Stegall - Nave
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM AA - Parish Hall
12:05 PM - 12:30 PM Holy Eucharist - Nave
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Organ Practice- Clarice Stegall - Nave
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Finance Committee Meeting - Lilly Room
4:45 PM - 6:00 PM Chorister Rehearsal - Choir Room, Youth Rec Room
5:15 PM - 5:30 PM Evening Prayer - Nave
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM Centering Prayer - Margaret Ridgely Library
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM Choir Dinner
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM EFM- Dinner - Lilly Room
15
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Morning Prayer - Nave
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM Indpls Pub. Rel. Soc'ty Meeting/Luncheon
12:05 PM - 12:30 PM Holy Eucharist - Nave
12:05 PM - 1:05 PM AA - Godly Play Room A, Godly Play Room B
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Organ Practice- Wolff von Roos - Nave
5:15 PM - 5:30 PM Evening Prayer - Nave
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Sacred Space Yoga
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM Organ Practice- Nick Fennig - Nave
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Hats for Indy- Monthly Meeting
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Pilgrimage Meeting -- Youth and Parents with Dinner - Godly Play Room A, Godly Play Room B
16
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Morning Prayer - Nave
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Organ Practice- Clarice Stegall - Nave
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM AA - Parish Hall
12:05 PM - 12:30 PM Holy Eucharist - Nave
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Organ Practice- Clarice Stegall - Nave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Property Committee Meeting - Children's Library
4:45 PM - 5:15 PM Choir Rehearsal - Choir Room
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM AA - Godly Play Room A, Godly Play Room B
5:15 PM - 6:00 PM Evensong - Nave
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM Choir Dinner
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Choir Rehearsal - Choir Room, Nave
17
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Morning Prayer - Nave
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM AA - Parish Hall
12:05 PM - 12:30 PM Holy Eucharist - Nave
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Organ Practice- Clarice Stegall - Nave
5:15 PM - 5:30 PM Evening Prayer - Nave
18
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM Norman White Funeral - Nave
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM Silent Movie Phantom of the Opera with David Briggs, organist - Nave
19  Week 21
Fifth Sunday of Easter
7:00 AM - 8:15 AM Breakfast
8:00 AM - 8:45 AM Holy Eucharist (Rite I) - Nave
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM Choir Rehearsal - Choir Room
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM Acolyte Visit from nativity Parish, Indpls - Children's Library
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Holy Eucharist (Rite II) - Nave
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Formacion Cristiana para adultos - Lilly Room
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM Children’s Formation - Godly Play Room A, Godly Play Room B
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM Dean's Forum
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM Easter Pageant Rehearsal - Nave
11:45 AM - 12:30 PM High School Formation
11:45 AM - 12:30 PM Youth Formation - Youth Rec Room
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Coro Hispano Rehearsal - Choir Room
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Santa Misa - Nave
06:00 PM - 08:00 PM Vesper Light/Fellowship Supper - Kitchen, Kitchen Serving Room, Parish Hall, Parish Hall Classroom A, Parish Hall Classroom B, Parish Hall Classroom C
20
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Morning Prayer - Nave
11:45 AM - 12:45 PM Al Anon - Godly Play Room A, Godly Play Room B
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM AA - Parish Hall
12:05 PM - 12:30 PM Holy Eucharist - Nave
5:15 PM - 5:30 PM Evening Prayer - Nave
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Sacred Space Yoga
21
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Morning Prayer - Nave
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM Warden's Meeting - Margaret Ridgely Library
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM AA - Parish Hall
12:05 PM - 12:30 PM Holy Eucharist - Nave
4:45 PM - 6:00 PM Chorister Rehearsal - Choir Room, Youth Rec Room
5:15 PM - 5:30 PM Evening Prayer - Nave
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM Choir Dinner
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Cathedral Women pitch-in/election at the home of Becky Foust
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM EFM- Dinner - Lilly Room
22
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Morning Prayer - Nave
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM AA - Parish Hall
12:05 PM - 12:30 PM Holy Eucharist - Nave
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Organ Practice- Wolff von Roos - Nave
5:15 PM - 5:30 PM Evening Prayer - Nave
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Sacred Space Yoga
23
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Morning Prayer - Nave
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM AA - Parish Hall
12:05 PM - 12:30 PM Holy Eucharist - Nave
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Organ Practice- Nick Fennig - Nave
4:45 PM - 5:15 PM Choir Rehearsal - Choir Room
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM AA - Godly Play Room A, Godly Play Room B
5:15 PM - 6:00 PM Evensong - Nave
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM Choir Dinner
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Choir Rehearsal - Choir Room, Nave
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Outreach Ministry Team - Parish Hall
24
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Morning Prayer - Nave
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Organ Practice- Nick Fennig - Nave
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM AA - Parish Hall
12:05 PM - 12:30 PM Holy Eucharist - Nave
5:15 PM - 5:30 PM Evening Prayer - Nave
25
IPL 500 Festival Parade
26  Week 22
Sixth Sunday of Easter
7:00 AM - 8:15 AM Breakfast
8:00 AM - 8:45 AM Holy Eucharist (Rite I) - Nave
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM Choir Rehearsal - Choir Room
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Holy Eucharist (Rite II) - Nave
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Formacion Cristiana para adultos - Lilly Room
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Coro Hispano Rehearsal - Choir Room
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Santa Misa - Nave
06:00 PM - 08:00 PM Vesper Light/Fellowship Supper - Kitchen, Kitchen Serving Room, Parish Hall, Parish Hall Classroom A, Parish Hall Classroom B, Parish Hall Classroom C
27
Cathedral Office Closed
Memorial Day
28
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Morning Prayer - Nave
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM AA - Parish Hall
12:05 PM - 12:30 PM Holy Eucharist - Nave
5:15 PM - 5:30 PM Evening Prayer - Nave
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM Centering Prayer - Margaret Ridgely Library
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM Organ Practice- Nick Fennig - Nave
29
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Morning Prayer - Nave
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM AA - Parish Hall
12:05 PM - 12:30 PM Holy Eucharist - Nave
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM Cathedral is Closed
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM NAMI Training - Lilly Room
5:15 PM - 5:30 PM Evening Prayer - Nave
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Sacred Space Yoga
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Stewardship Working Group - Godly Play Room A, Godly Play Room B
30
Ascension Day
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Morning Prayer - Nave
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM AA - Parish Hall
12:05 PM - 12:30 PM Holy Eucharist - Nave
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM AA - Godly Play Room A, Godly Play Room B
5:15 PM - 5:30 PM Evening Prayer - Nave
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM Choir Dinner
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Bishop Meets with Candidates - Parish Hall
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Choir Rehearsal - Choir Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Diocesan Confirmation- Reception - Nave, Parish Hall
31
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Morning Prayer - Nave
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM AA - Parish Hall
12:05 PM - 12:30 PM Holy Eucharist - Nave
5:15 PM - 5:30 PM Evening Prayer - Nave
1