null

Christ Church Cathedral Indianapolis

Select Event Types
More
Add New Event
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
Main Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
January 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
30  Week 1
31
1
Cathedral Office Closed
New Year's Day
The Holy Name
2
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Morning Prayer - Nave
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM AA - Parish Hall
12:05 PM - 12:30 PM Holy Eucharist - Nave
5:15 PM - 5:30 PM Evening Prayer - Nave
3
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Morning Prayer - Nave
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM AA - Parish Hall
12:05 PM - 12:30 PM Holy Eucharist - Nave
4:45 PM - 5:15 PM Choir Rehearsal - Choir Room
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM AA - Godly Play Room A, Godly Play Room B
5:15 PM - 5:30 PM Evensong - Nave
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM Choir Dinner
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Choir Rehearsal - Choir Room, Nave
4
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Morning Prayer - Nave
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM AA - Parish Hall
12:05 PM - 12:30 PM Holy Eucharist - Nave
5:15 PM - 5:30 PM Evening Prayer - Nave
5
6:30 PM - 7:15 PM Choir/Coro Rehearsal/Ensayo - Choir Room, Nave
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM 12TH NIGHT - TRES REYES - Kitchen Serving Room, Nave, Parish Hall, Parish Hall Classroom A, Parish Hall Classroom B, Parish Hall Classroom C
6  Week 2
The Epiphany
7:00 AM - 8:15 AM Breakfast
8:00 AM - 8:45 AM Holy Eucharist (Rite I) - Nave
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM Choir Rehearsal - Choir Room
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Holy Eucharist (Rite II) - Nave
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Formacion Cristiana para adultos - Lilly Room
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM Children’s Formation - Godly Play Room A, Godly Play Room B
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM Dean's Forum
11:45 AM - 12:30 PM High School Formation - Children's Library
11:45 AM - 12:30 PM Youth Formation - Youth Rec Room
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Coro Hispano Rehearsal - Choir Room
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Santa Misa - Nave
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM Compartiendo las Bendiciones - Kitchen, Parish Hall
06:00 PM - 08:00 PM Vesper Light/Fellowship Supper - Kitchen, Kitchen Serving Room, Parish Hall, Parish Hall Classroom A, Parish Hall Classroom B, Parish Hall Classroom C
7
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Morning Prayer - Nave
11:45 AM - 12:45 PM Al Anon - Godly Play Room A, Godly Play Room B
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM AA - Parish Hall
12:05 PM - 12:30 PM Holy Eucharist - Nave
5:15 PM - 5:30 PM Evening Prayer - Nave
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Sacred Space Yoga
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Stephen Ministry Training - Lilly Room
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Stephen Ministry Peer Supervision - Margaret Ridgely Library
8
Chorister Progress Reports by Appointment
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Morning Prayer - Nave
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM AA - Parish Hall
12:05 PM - 12:30 PM Holy Eucharist - Nave
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Advocacy Outreach - Lilly Room
5:15 PM - 5:30 PM Evening Prayer - Nave
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM Centering Prayer - Margaret Ridgely Library
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Administration Committee - Margaret Ridgely Library
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Discernment Committee -Dinner (Chair JB) - Children's Library
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM EFM- Dinner - Lilly Room
9
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Morning Prayer - Nave
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM AA - Parish Hall
12:05 PM - 12:30 PM Holy Eucharist - Nave
5:15 PM - 5:30 PM Evening Prayer - Nave
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Sacred Space Yoga
10
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Morning Prayer - Nave
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM AA - Parish Hall
12:05 PM - 12:30 PM Holy Eucharist - Nave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Property Committee Meeting - Children's Library
4:45 PM - 5:15 PM Choir Rehearsal - Choir Room
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM AA - Godly Play Room A, Godly Play Room B
5:15 PM - 6:00 PM Evensong - Nave
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM Choir Dinner
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Catechumenate-Dinner - Parish Hall
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Choir Rehearsal - Choir Room, Nave
11
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Morning Prayer - Nave
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM AA - Parish Hall
12:05 PM - 12:30 PM Holy Eucharist - Nave
5:15 PM - 5:30 PM Evening Prayer - Nave
12
13  Week 3
First Sunday after the Epiphany
7:00 AM - 8:15 AM Breakfast
8:00 AM - 8:45 AM Holy Eucharist (Rite I) - Nave
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM Choir Rehearsal - Choir Room
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Holy Eucharist (Rite II) - Nave
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Formacion Cristiana para adultos - Lilly Room
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM Children’s Formation - Godly Play Room A, Godly Play Room B
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM Dean's Forum
11:45 AM - 12:30 PM Youth Formation - Youth Rec Room
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Coro Hispano Rehearsal - Choir Room
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Santa Misa - Nave
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM Stephen Ministry- Latino - Lilly Room
06:00 PM - 08:00 PM Vesper Light/Fellowship Supper - Kitchen, Kitchen Serving Room, Parish Hall, Parish Hall Classroom A, Parish Hall Classroom B, Parish Hall Classroom C
14
8:00 AM Audit
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Morning Prayer - Nave
11:45 AM - 12:45 PM Al Anon - Godly Play Room A, Godly Play Room B
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM AA - Parish Hall
12:05 PM - 12:30 PM Holy Eucharist - Nave
5:15 PM - 5:30 PM Evening Prayer - Nave
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Sacred Space Yoga
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Stephen Ministry Training - Lilly Room
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Vestry Dinner/Meeting - Kitchen, Kitchen Serving Room, Parish Hall, Parish Hall Classroom A, Parish Hall Classroom B, Parish Hall Classroom C
15
Audit
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Morning Prayer - Nave
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM AA - Parish Hall
12:05 PM - 12:30 PM Holy Eucharist - Nave
4:45 PM - 6:00 PM Chorister Rehearsal - Choir Room, Youth Rec Room
5:15 PM - 5:30 PM Evening Prayer - Nave
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM Choir Dinner
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM Covenant Grant Meeting -Dinner - Godly Play Room A, Godly Play Room B
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM EFM- Dinner - Lilly Room
16
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Morning Prayer - Nave
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM Indpls Pub. Rel. Soc'ty Meeting/Luncheon
12:05 PM - 12:30 PM Holy Eucharist - Nave
12:05 PM - 1:05 PM AA - Godly Play Room A, Godly Play Room B
5:15 PM - 5:30 PM Evening Prayer - Nave
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Sacred Space Yoga
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM Covenant Grant Meeting -Dinner - Godly Play Room A, Godly Play Room B
17
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Morning Prayer - Nave
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM AA - Parish Hall
12:05 PM - 12:30 PM Holy Eucharist - Nave
4:45 PM - 5:15 PM Choir Rehearsal - Choir Room
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM AA - Godly Play Room A, Godly Play Room B
5:15 PM - 6:00 PM Evensong - Nave
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM Choir Dinner
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Catechumenate-Dinner - Parish Hall
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Choir Rehearsal - Choir Room, Nave
18
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Morning Prayer - Nave
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM AA - Parish Hall
12:05 PM - 12:30 PM Holy Eucharist - Nave
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Katie and Ulises-Wedding Rehearsal - Nave
5:15 PM - 5:30 PM Evening Prayer - Nave
19
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Rehearsal
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Marriage Blessing: Katie and Ulises - Nave
20  Week 4
Second Sunday after the Epiphany
7:00 AM - 8:15 AM Breakfast
8:00 AM - 8:45 AM Holy Eucharist (Rite I) - Nave
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM Choir Rehearsal - Choir Room
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Holy Eucharist (Rite II) - Nave
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Formacion Cristiana para adultos - Lilly Room
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM Children’s Formation - Godly Play Room A, Godly Play Room B
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM Dean's Forum
11:45 AM - 12:30 PM High School Formation - Children's Library
11:45 AM - 12:30 PM Youth Formation - Youth Rec Room
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Coro Hispano Rehearsal - Choir Room
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Santa Misa - Nave
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM Stephen Ministry- Latino - Lilly Room
06:00 PM - 08:00 PM Vesper Light/Fellowship Supper - Kitchen, Kitchen Serving Room, Parish Hall, Parish Hall Classroom A, Parish Hall Classroom B, Parish Hall Classroom C
21
Forma Conference
Martin Luther King's Birthday
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Morning Prayer - Nave
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM FORMA - Lilly Room
11:45 AM - 12:45 PM Al Anon - Godly Play Room A, Godly Play Room B
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM AA - Parish Hall
12:05 PM - 12:30 PM Holy Eucharist - Nave
5:15 PM - 5:30 PM Evening Prayer - Nave
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Sacred Space Yoga
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Stephen Ministry Peer Supervision - Margaret Ridgely Library
22
Forma Conference
8:00 AM - 3:30 PM FORMA REGISTRATION & SESSION - Kitchen Serving Room, Parish Hall, Parish Hall Classroom A, Parish Hall Classroom B, Parish Hall Classroom C
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Morning Prayer - Nave
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM AA - Godly Play Room A, Godly Play Room B
12:05 PM - 12:30 PM Holy Eucharist - Nave
4:45 PM - 6:00 PM Chorister Rehearsal - Choir Room, Youth Rec Room
5:15 PM - 5:30 PM Evening Prayer - Nave
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM Centering Prayer - Margaret Ridgely Library
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM FORMA - Nave
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM Choir Dinner
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM Discernment Committee (Chair JB) -Dinner - Children's Library
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM EFM- Dinner - Lilly Room
23
Forma Conference
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM FORMA: NAVE, PARISH HALL, GODLY PLAY AND LILLY ROOM
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Morning Prayer - Nave
12:05 PM - 12:30 PM Holy Eucharist - Nave
5:15 PM - 6:30 PM FORMA: Opening Eucharist - Nave
24
Forma Conference
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Morning Prayer - Nave
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM AA - Parish Hall
12:05 PM - 12:30 PM Holy Eucharist - Nave
4:45 PM - 5:15 PM Choir Rehearsal - Choir Room
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM AA - Godly Play Room A, Godly Play Room B
5:15 PM - 6:00 PM Evensong - Nave
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM Choir Dinner
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Catechumenate-Dinner - Parish Hall
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Quarterly meeting of Outreach Ministry Team- Dinner - Godly Play Room A, Godly Play Room B
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM FORMA: Workshop on Perspectives of Music in Latino Ministries of the TEC - Nave
25
Forma Conference
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Morning Prayer - Nave
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM AA - Parish Hall
12:05 PM - 1:30 PM Holy Eucharist: FORMA Closing Eucharist - Nave
5:15 PM - 5:30 PM Evening Prayer - Nave
26
Forma Conference
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM FORMA: ECCF - Parish Hall
27  Week 5
Third Sunday after the Epiphany
7:00 AM - 8:15 AM Breakfast
8:00 AM - 8:45 AM Holy Eucharist (Rite I) - Nave
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM Choir Rehearsal - Choir Room
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Holy Eucharist (Rite II) - Nave
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Formacion Cristiana para adultos - Lilly Room
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM Children’s Formation - Godly Play Room A, Godly Play Room B
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM Dean's Forum
11:45 AM - 12:30 PM Youth Formation - Youth Rec Room
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Coro Hispano Rehearsal - Choir Room
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Santa Misa - Nave
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM Stephen Ministry- Latino - Lilly Room
06:00 PM - 08:00 PM Vesper Light/Fellowship Supper - Kitchen, Kitchen Serving Room, Parish Hall, Parish Hall Classroom A, Parish Hall Classroom B, Parish Hall Classroom C
28
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Morning Prayer - Nave
11:45 AM - 12:45 PM Al Anon - Godly Play Room A, Godly Play Room B
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM AA - Parish Hall
12:05 PM - 12:30 PM Holy Eucharist - Nave
5:15 PM - 5:30 PM Evening Prayer - Nave
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Sacred Space Yoga
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Stephen Ministry Training - Lilly Room
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM CCC Book Club - Margaret Ridgely Library
29
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Morning Prayer - Nave
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM AA - Parish Hall
12:05 PM - 12:30 PM Holy Eucharist - Nave
4:45 PM - 6:00 PM Chorister Rehearsal - Choir Room, Youth Rec Room
5:15 PM - 5:30 PM Evening Prayer - Nave
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM Choir Dinner
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM EFM- Dinner - Lilly Room
30
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Morning Prayer - Nave
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM AA - Parish Hall
12:05 PM - 12:30 PM Holy Eucharist - Nave
5:15 PM - 5:30 PM Evening Prayer - Nave
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Sacred Space Yoga
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM Small Group Leader Training- Dinner - Lilly Room
31
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Morning Prayer - Nave
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM AA - Parish Hall
12:05 PM - 12:30 PM Holy Eucharist - Nave
4:45 PM - 5:15 PM Choir Rehearsal - Choir Room
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM AA - Godly Play Room A, Godly Play Room B
5:15 PM - 6:00 PM Evensong - Nave
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM Choir Dinner
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Catechumenate-Dinner - Parish Hall
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Choir Rehearsal - Choir Room, Nave
1
2